Thursday, December 07, 2006

4 DAYS HOLIDAYS

Assalamualaikum,

Alhamdulillah after my 2 night shifts, I got 4 days holidays. Both of us went back to KL last Friday in the morning. It was quite a journey since it had been a long time since I rode on the bus. Since the night was sleepless, so, both of us slept in the bus... However after the first bus stop, we had our lunch and pray Zuhr-Asr, I was having severe headache, nausea and feeling like vomiting... Some more, my bladder was very full... When we reached KL, it was JAM at the Bulatan Pahang... SubhanaLlah, masa tu Allah je yang tau betapa sakitnya kepala dan perut... I lost my watch also in the bus.. Sedihnya!!! It was the watch who had been with me since I was in matrix. Mak gave me hers because she got a new watch for herself during that time... Sedih betul!!! Alhamdulillah, masa wedding hari tu ada orang bagi watch, POLO... hehe

MY NEPHEWS
Alhamdulillah, Mak, Makcik, Ajin were all well. Sihat2 semuanya... Our twin nephews also were waiting for us at home... Abang and Adik dah besar! 2 different characters... and 2 different sizes. hehe. Abang is so charming. Adik is so pampered... Both of them really made us all laugh... Tak puas nak main dengan depa dua... Everybody kept on asking if their coming soon cousin will be a boy or a girl or twins??? hehe. No twins lah hopefully... Mana ummi nak jaga, anak2 ummi dengan abahnye lagi... Oncalls lagi??? Wuishhh... Superwoman, soon to be discovered.... :)

MY LATE NENEK
2 Disemeber 2006, cukuplah setahun Nenek pergi meninggalkan kami dan menemui Yang Maha Esa. Kami pergi melawat kubur arwah Nenek. Batu nisan belum lagi siap. Menantu Mak baca Yassin and then, we went back home. Before going to the Kubur, we went to PC fair at KLCC and then Kamal Bookstore. My brother yang beli byk barang. My husband, beli seguni buku kat Kamal Bookstore... (Bila nak study tu Abang? hehe)

MY ATOK
Alhamdulillah, went to visit Atok at his house pagi Ahad... We had Nasi Lemak Makcik at Atok's house. Makcik's nasi lemak memang sedap tahap gaban!!! Memang dah jadi menu wajib kat rumah Mak untuk hari Ahad. :) My sedara were also there. So there were so much food at rumak Atok. We had a very heavy brunch. I was not feeling so well, my tummy growling... Makan banyak sangat and tak nak pergi buang... :( Mak, Makcik and Abang went out and cut the bushes, threw away all the died trees, died leaves... Kemas taman bunga arwah Nenek... I help a bit lah...

There was a beautiful black butterfly flying around us while we trimmed the trees... Mak said, probably I'm going to get a baby girl... :) It also could be, arwah Nenek is around and she's happy that her daughter and grandchildren helping to clean up the taman... WALLAHUA'LAM... :)

MY TWIN
I received a call from my twin... hehe. My twin scolded me for not telling why I didn't let her know earlier that I was coming back to KL. Well, I thought I already told her/or in the blog earlier last month. hehe. Anyways, she was telling me that it's hectic to be working at A&E Hospital Selayang... Hmm, I really didn't know how to give her comment. I'm glad, bersyukur that I'm working at A&E HRPZII, KB. Comparatively, I should be grateful that I'm working at A&E in HRPZII, KB... We'll just have to wait for her stories in her blog soon... kan Maya? hehe

Ok la... That's all for now... Tata

2 comments:

Ummu Auni said...

bilalah agaknya dr maya nak update blog dia, hehe

drnehar said...

hehe... ntoh ler... kena paksa kerah dia! :D