Salam Ma'al Hijrah buat semua pengunjung blog kita yang kurang menarik ini... Apesal ntah rasa macam nak "gatal tangan" nak tukar pulak blogskin blog kita ni... Syndrome pregnant lady ke??? hehe. Dah nak masuk 3 tahun kita berkecimpung dalam alam blog ini... Tak sangka ye? Dari zaman hingusan di Kolej hinggalah kini, bakal bergelar ibu??? ;) Seronok juga kalau difikirkan semula... Apa2pun, buat masa ni takde idea lagi nak blogskin apa... Nanti2la survey bila2 ada masa boring2 duk sorang2 kat rumah...
Baby Caliph???
Yup, my baby's name for the moment. I think I better start looking for all the babies' names or else my baby will just end up with the name, "WAN". hehe.... Anybody has any suggestion???
Baby Caliph's Story...
2 nights ago, Thursday, I was working nite from 10pm til 8am next day! It was really busy!!! I couldn't sleep at all that night... I was in charged of green and yellow zone. My senior incharged of the red zone. There were so many patients!!! Nonstop patients coming in and also waiting to be seen by me... Baby Caliph was also so active in the tummy... Maybe Baby Caliph couldn't sleep at all that night so, Baby Caliph played inside the tummy!!! Then, Subuh time, Baby Caliph moved so much that made me went to the pantry and drank milk and ate some biscuits... Then, Baby Caliph was asleep, I guess... ;)Baby Caliph's Sleeping

The next morning, Jumu'ah, my husband was already waiting at home... We had our breakfast then, I couldn't tell much stories to my husband. My eyes just couldn't bare to be open. So, I slept until noon. After cooking, I realised that my baby didn't move move much... While having the lunch, I told my husband that I couln't feel Baby Caliph's moving... My husband said that since Baby Caliph was all awake the night before, of course, Baby Caliph was probably sleeping... That eveing, I was still tired and slept until near Maghrib. After having dinner, Baby Caliph still did move much... Where did Baby Caliph go???
Baby Caliph On TV
Last night, I had to work at night also. Baby Caliph did not move much... Really, I couldn't feel Baby Caliph moving at all... I told my husband. He said, take the mp3 player and put the earphones on the tummy... Last night, Alhamdulillah, it was not so busy. My senior asked me to go sleep first. So, I went in to sleep and put the mp3 on the tummy. After 2 hours of sleeping, I was asked to see the patients... After Subuh, there were no more patients to be seen. So, I went to the ultrasound machine at A&E and did the ultrasound scan myself... hehe... Baby Caliph was on the monitor... Baby Caliph was sleeping... I saw the head, the eyes, the nose, the mouth, the spine and Baby Caliph's little heart pumping.... Alhamdulillah... I couldn't see whether Baby Caliph has "lesung pipit" though... hehe. Then, suddenly, while I moved the scanner, Baby Caliph was stretching the right arm... Then I could feel Baby Caliph move!!! :D Syukur, Alhamdulillah!!! Well, whether Baby Caliph's a boy or a girl, I don't know how to tell and look for because Baby Caliph on the monitor was all black and white color... hehehe... I don't really know how to use the machine as well... that's actually the reason! ;)
OK... That's all about Baby Caliph. I wanted to print Baby Caliph's picture, but the keyboard was far away from me... Doing scan by myself, hehe! Today, Baby Caliph moved a lot while I was talking to my mother in law... Maybe Baby Caliph can't wait to see TokMa & TokWey soon... :) InsyaAllah...
May Baby Caliph healthy and become a good child and soon a pious person on earth... Ameen...
5 comments:
ceh wah..tgh pikir2 nama anaks ka.ehheh papapun sahih kat depan kena taruk wan nyalah..hehe
pikir2 jgn tak pikir
tc muahs
hehe... mesti la pikir nama anak... suami aku tok sey nak pikir nama anak ni.. serah pada aku!! kehkeh... habis lah nama apa nak taruk! pehtu of course lah kena letak wan.... marah dia kalau tak bubuh!!! dia duk sebut nak bagi nama wan nur ramadhan ke wan muhammad ramadhan ke... tokseyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy aku!!!!!!!!!! that's why lah aku kena carik jugak nama2 bakal ku bagi pada anakku... hehehe
heehhe lawak toi suami hang..senang ja dia pikir nak taruk nama apa.hheehe..kalau hang takmo hang kena la carik btoi2..ala sonang cite tgk 2 la buku2 nama anak tuh..hehe then gabung2kan..ahaks senang ja aku ckp hehe
[url=http://firgonbares.net/][img]http://firgonbares.net/img-add/euro2.jpg[/img][/url]
[b]discount software in, [url=http://firgonbares.net/]office software student discount[/url]
[url=http://firgonbares.net/][/url] line shop software downloading software
buy dreamweaver 2004 [url=http://firgonbares.net/]pc software to buy[/url] freeware nero burning rom
[url=http://firgonbares.net/]for oem software[/url] instructions for adobe photoshop cs3
[url=http://firgonbares.net/]CS4 Extended Mac Retail[/url] coreldraw graphics suite
autocad quiz [url=http://firgonbares.net/]shopping cart software[/b]
[url=http://murudobaros.net/][img]http://murudobaros.net/img-add/euro2.jpg[/img][/url]
[b]where to buy used software, [url=http://murudobaros.net/]educational software for children[/url]
[url=http://murudobaros.net/]adobe acrobat pro 9 free training[/url] download adobe photoshop cs3 stock purchase software
trial educational software [url=http://murudobaros.net/]Microsoft PACK-1 Adobe PACK[/url] student discounts on adobe software
[url=http://murudobaros.net/]software discount software[/url] quarkxpress 6.52 crash in windows vista save
[url=http://murudobaros.net/]adobe photoshop cs3 trial[/url] to buy pirated software
discount for software [url=http://murudobaros.net/]office 2003 full download[/b]
Post a Comment