Showing posts with label SisApple Delight. Show all posts
Showing posts with label SisApple Delight. Show all posts

Friday, June 19, 2015

START WRITING

I am approaching my 2nd year of PhD! 
There are still a lot to be done! 

Anyway, I must start writing in this blog to have my PhD journey recorded. :) Then only, I can recall back what happened during my struggle to achieve the success at the end 💪. Just to jot down some memories this week, 

Autoclave Meletop
Haha. Mat Duwe lari masa dia tekan start button sebab takut autoclave meletop dan meninggalkan kitorang dalam bilik tu! Sabo jelah!! Sakit perut gelak! 

Labwork
Buat 2 kali keje tapi last-last 1st result was ok. Sia-sia tenaga dan masa. Pastu, bila run test, tak cukup pulak preparation sample. Tension betul! Dah la 1st day of Ramadhan. Hehe. Tapi, last2 result nampak ok jugak! Rugi je stress. Hehe



SisApple Tart Nenas
Mood bisnes datang balik bila Ramadhan ni. Hihi. Bukak tempahan seminggu je. Alhamdulillah, dapatlah duit raya tahun ni. Plan nak bagi kat orang jugak sebab semua duit gaji dah kena sharing. Tak boleh amik duit tu sesuka hati. Jadi, nak suka-suka hati, kena cari duit sendiri. Fuh! Mujurlah tart nenas ni memang ada peminat-hantu-teamnya tersendiri. Rezeki... Allah Maha Pemberi Rezeki. 

Ok. That's all for now. Tata
 




Monday, March 11, 2013

SISAPPLE DELIGHT

Assalamualaikum,

Alhamdulillah, it had been almost 9 months since I started doing my part time business at SisApple Delight selling desserts under Missapple Enterprise company. The main dessert that I'm taking order is pavlova. I wrote about pavlova sometime ago. But, I was not able to continue sharing about it until today...

You can visit my blog at http://www.sisappledelight.com or LIKE my Facebook page at https://www.facebook.com/pages/SisApple-Delight/.

Well, doing a part time business, I've seen the ups and downs, but for each month, I can see the money coming from the regular customers. Alhamdulillah. Thanks to my mother for initiating the idea by giving us to the chance to taste pavlova. Thanks to my husband for supporting me and motivated to start the business. A special thanks to my mentor, DB, the tauke apam & tauke Nutty Crunchy for making this business into reality. :)

There are a lot to share about business tips but maybe I'll share it in my SisApple Delight blog... :)

Please have a visit to my blog to see the products and some of the recipes I've shared...
  
Habib is SisApple Delight's favourite model. See how yummy and delicious his 3 layered pavlova is? hehehe