Assalamualaikum...
Badan kurang sihat, tapi Alhamdulillah, masih boleh bekerja. Semalam oncall, memang penat sikit je.. berapa kali tertidor dalam bilik oncall. Tapi, Alhamdulillah, patient stable, except for one. Tu pun not in my ward. Bleeding femoral graft, went into OT for exploration and post op in GICU. Hopefully that uncle will be fine...
Anyways, just now went to Melaka Southern Hospital. My Tok Ngah, Puksu Abuhandzalah n Lilsis Lukluk's father admitted there. Actually was in Muar Hospital, but then transferred to Southern. I hope and pray that he will recover soon... insyaAllah.. Ameen. Get to see my "sepupu" Handzalah dah besar... dah pandai jalan2. :) Dah jadi anak omputih dah dia.. ;)
"Mind your own self"
I don't like to use this sentence to people, however, I guess I can use it in the blog. :) Last week, I was hurted for some reason. Memang sedih tahap gaban! :( Apa2pun, terasa sangat2 tu sebab ada orang yang sibuk jaga tepi kain orang... If that person mind his/her own self, things wouldn't be so bad. It made me become more sad today when I get to know, I was not the only one who is hurt but it involves few others who I really care...
Sometimes, it's easy to say it but not easy to handle it. As if we are not doing anything... As if we are so bad... But somehow somebody does not really understand.. Ntah la. Susah nak luahkan. Tapi setakat yang diluahkan ni, harap ada orang akan amik iktibar...
Please don't let yourself involved in someone else's life... eventhough you may think that you may be trying to help and find the best solution. Sometimes, you may make things worse than it already is... It's ok if it involves only one person, but it is really bad if it involves more than one person....
WALLAHUA'LAM.
I hope our hearts will be healed with zikrullah...
Bawa banyak bersabar ye....
Allah Mahu Menguji kita
Banyakkan doa....
No comments:
Post a Comment